Has anyone passed the 300-510 SPRI exam | How’s it going| Materials used

300-510 dumps 300-510 exam 350-510 questions 350-510 spri dumps Cisco
350-510 SPRI exam

The Cisco 300-510 SPRI exam is worth passing. Cisco CCNP certification still has a high gold content for your career planning. But how to get through, you need to think. A lot of ducking and taking notes is necessary. And, of course, there’s a simpler way to do it: The Pass4itSure 300-510 SPRI dumps question – which covers the entire blueprint for the exam.

Pass4itSure 300-510 SPRI dumps provides the latest update 300-510 SPRI certification exam practice materials. Access the latest and complete 300-510 SPRI exam questions and answers now https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-510.html ( 300-510 SPRI PDF + 300-510 SPRI VCE)for your success!

300-510 SPRI exam study and questions about various resources

Pass4itSure 300-510 SPRI dumps – This is probably the best source you can get (it also has a coupon “Cisco“´╝î15% discount). In the worst case, if you learn 100% of the content they provide, but ultimately fail, your money will be refunded.

Latest Cisco 300-510 SPRI dumps pdf free download

100% free 300-510 SPRI dumps pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1n_jhy79MRgkjvDYPxN4tdxWva_B8KkXx/view?usp=sharing Of course this is only a part of the 300-510 PDF, please visit Pass4itSure for more.

Practice | 300-510 SPRI exam Q&As 1-13

The 300-510 SPRI exam Q-As 1-13 free comes from The Pass4Sure 300-510 SPRI dumps, which is part of which you can practice first and see. If you need to go to the Pass4Sure 300-510 SPRI dumps.

QUESTION 1

Refer to the exhibit.

Which configuration ensures that RR2 does not send the same updates to PE2 that RR1 learns via PE1?

A. RR1 and RR2 should have different router IDs.
B. RR1 and RR2 should have different originator IDs.
C. RR1 and RR2 should have the same router IDs.
D. RR1 and RR2 should have the same cluster IDs.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2

DRAG-DROP
Drag and drop the attributes for the BGP route selection on the left into the correct order on the right. Not all options are used.

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/border-gateway-protocol-bgp/13753-25.html

QUESTION 3

Refer to the exhibit. Which router does R1 install as an alternate next-hop when trying to reach R3 if LFA is enabled?
A. R5
B. R3
C. R4
D. R2
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4

Refer to the exhibit.

The green policy is designed with low delay, and the pink policy is designed with low cost. What is the next hop for node?

An on its way to node D, with the objective of achieving a low delay?
A. 192.168.3.2
B. 192.168.1.6
C. 192.168.3.6
D. 192. 168.1.2
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5

Which cost is the default when redistributing routes from BGP to OSPF?

A. 20
B. 1
C. infinite
D. automatic
Correct Answer: B
Reference: http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=27573

QUESTION 6

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer has successfully fixed the BGP peering issue. R1 has an established eBGP peering with
R2 and R3. Which mechanism should the engineer apply in order to steer the traffic correctly?

A. The MED attribute can be applied on R2 to influence R1 to use it as the primary path.
B. The local preference attribute can be applied on R3 to influence AS 65513 to use AS 65515 as the secondary path.
C. The weight attribute can be applied on R2 to influence AS 65513 to use AS 65515 as the primary path.
D. The IGP metric can be manipulated on R1 to allow traffic to be load balanced between R2 and R3.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7

Refer to the exhibit. Which effect of this configuration is true?

A. It sets the keepalive timer to 30 seconds and the hold timer to 240 seconds.
B. It sets the keepalive timer to 30 milliseconds and the hold timer to 240 milliseconds
C. It sets the hold timer to 30 milliseconds and the keepalive timer to 240 milliseconds
D. It sets the hold timer to 30 seconds and the keepalive timer to 240 seconds
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/iproute_bgp/command/irg-cr-book/bgps1.html#wp1552800140

QUESTION 8

An engineer is working to implement segment routing protocol on the customer\’s core network. Which step should the engineer take before the segment routing is enabled and is running with BGP?

A. Segment routing must be configured with ISIS.
B. Segment routing must be configured with EIGRP.
C. Explicit-null must be configured for all neighbors.
D. MPLS must be configured.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9

Which protocol can be used to secure multicast in a group multicast solution where group key management is needed
for secure key exchange?

A. DOI
B. ISAKMP
C. GDOI
D. IPsec
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10

Refer to the exhibit. A network operator is configuring BGP PIC on CE1 on already established neighborships with PE1
and PE2 inside the fully converged MPLS network. Which element needs to be implemented to make this feature
function effectively?

A. Bidirectional Forwarding Detection must be applied to the upstream facing BGP interfaces
B. The operator must ensure that all prefixes have the same next-hop from PE1 and PE2 for BGP PIC
C. A reserved BGP community of 1:10 must be used to denote the PIC feature set to the routing protocol
D. BGP import/export policies must be applied on all devices for the routes needing BGP for PIC
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11

Refer to the exhibit. CE1 and CE2 cannot communicate through the service provider BGP peering are established
between PE1 and PE2. IS-IS is the only routing protocol running in the service provider core.
What step can be done to troubleshoot the issue?

A. Switch the IGPs running in the core from IS-IS to OSPF to support a Cisco MPLS TE tunnel from PE1 to PE2.
B. Configure BGP between CE and PE routers.
C. Confirm that IS-IS is running with metric-style narrow.
D. Verify the MPLS LSPs.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12

In a PIM-SM environment, which mechanism determines the traffic that a receiver receives?

A. The receiver explicitly requests its desired traffic from the RP on the shared tree.
B. The receiver explicitly requests traffic from a single source, which response by forwarding all traffic.
C. The RP on the shared tree floods traffic out of all PIM configured interfaces.
D. The receiver explicitly requests traffic from each desired source, which response by sending all traffic.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting an OSPF issue. Router 1 has a neighbor relationship with router 2.
Only router 1 classful EIGRP routes can be seen on router 2. In order for all EIGRP routes to be redistributed correctly,
which action should be taken?

A. Router 1 must have the keyword subnets included in the redistribution command for all EIGRP routes to be
redistributed.
B. Router 1 must remove AS number 1 from the redistribution command for all EIGRP routes to be redistributed.
C. Router 1 must have the keyword OSPF-metric included in the redistribution command for all EIGRP routes to be
redistributed.
D. Router 1 must have the keyword metric-type 1 included in the redistribution command for all EIGRP routes to be
redistributed.
Correct Answer: A

Finally:

The success of the 300-510 SPRI exam is inseparable from hard work. Pass4Sure 300-510 SPRI dumps provides you with resources, but you still need a lot of serious practice 300-510 exam questions and answers.

Full 300-510 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-510.html (Q&As: 108) Updated: Oct 04, 2021. Use it to prepare for exams and it is quite successful.

free 300-510 exam pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1n_jhy79MRgkjvDYPxN4tdxWva_B8KkXx/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itSure 300-510 dumps Pass4itSure 300-510 exam

Related Posts