[2021 New] Lpi 201-450 Dumps PDF Questions Helpful for the Lpi 201-450 Exam

201-450 dumps 201-450 dumps pdf 201-450 exam 201-450 exam questions 201-450 pdf 201-450 study guide 201-450 vce Lpi

How can pass Lpi LPIC-2 201-450 exam? This site https://www.pass4itsure.com/201-450.html provides economical Lpi 201-450 dumps to help you pass the exam smoothly. 201-450 exam dumps can save a 15% discount. Now or never!

Lpi 201-450 Dumps PDF Free

[q1-q13, free pdf] Lpi 201-450 dumps pdf from Google Drive https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Rlia8avIoFa-rMsONgDOhstYBwYbdCxG/view?usp=sharing

Lpi 201-450 Dumps Questions Video

2021 Lpi LPIC-2 201-450 Practice Test Questions Free

QUESTION 1
In order to gather performance data with sar over a longer period of time, which command should be run periodically
from cron?
A. sa1
B. sarmon
C. sarec
D. sadf
E. sarcron
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
In the below example output, which columns detail the percent of time the CPU spent running non-kernel code and the
percent of time the CPU spent running kernel code? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
# vmstat 1 100
procs ———–memory———- —swap– —–io—- –system– —-cpu—
r b swpd free buff cache si so bi bo in cs us sy id wa 0 0 0 282120 134108 5797012 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 100 0
0 0 0 282120 134108 5797012 0 0 0 0 1007 359 0 0 100 0
0 0 0 282120 134108 5797012 0 0 0 0 1117 577 0 0 100 0
0 0 0 282120 134108 5797012 0 0 0 0 1007 366 0 0 100 0
A. id
B. us
C. wa
D. sy
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 3
After manually compiling and installing a new kernel, what has to be done regarding the initramfs?
A. To initramfs is independent of the kernel and should not be modified unless the hardware configuration of the
machine has changed B. Since the initramfs contains kernel modules, a new initramfs must be built for the new kernel
C. During the compilation of the Linux kernel, a new initramfs is built automatically. The new initramfs only needs to be
installed
D. The system should be restarted since the initramfs reconfigures itself for the new kernel during the startup of the
system
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4
What should be done after updating the configuration file for syslogd in order to make the changes become effective?
(Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. No action is required, syslogd will notice the updated configuration file after a few minutes.
B. Send the HUP signal to the syslogd process.
C. Restart the syslogd service.
D. Run the command syslogd -u.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 5
The following command has just been run successfully:
cd /opt; tar xvf /dev/nst0;
What will happen if the command sequence is run again?
A. An error saying that there is no tape present is generated because the tape has been ejected after being used.
B. The contents of /opt will be restored again.
C. The entire contents of /opt will be replaced with the contents of the next file on the tape.
D. The contents of /opt will have additional content added from the next file on the tape.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which of the following are common backup systems used in Linux? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. Amanda
B. Bacula
C. DrBackup
D. BREWBackup
E. SARcheck
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 7
Which command is used to install a GRUB boot loader into the master boot record?
A. grub-install
B. grub-mkconfig
C. grub-install-mbr
D. grub-glue-mbr
E. grub-mbr-setup
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8
Which of the following commands adds a static IPv6 address to the network interface eth0?
A. ip add addr 2001:db8::1337/64 dev eth0
B. ip -6 add addr 2001:db8::1337/64 dev eth0
C. ip addr add 2001:db8::1337/64 dev eth0
D. ip -6 addr add new 2001:db8::1337/64 dev eth0
E. ip addr add -6 2001:db8::1337/64 dev eth0
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which of the following commands displays the physical path of the kernel module named dummy?
A. modprobe –i dummy
B. modinfo –n dummy
C. modpath –v dummy
D. depmod –n dummy
E. modshow –p dummy
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 10
Which of the following tools are used to measure memory usage? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. mpstat
B. pstree
C. sar
D. top
E. vmstat
Correct Answer: CDE


QUESTION 11
What is a key difference between a zImage and bzImage kernel image?
A. zImage is compressed using gzip, bzImage is compressed using bzip2.
B. zImage is for 2.6 series kernels, bzImage is for 3.x series kernels.
C. zImage is limited to 64k, bzImage has no such restriction.
D. zImage gets loaded completely into low memory. bzImage will load into high memory once low memory is full.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Which directory in /dev/disk/ can be used to determine the UUID of a connected hard disk?
A. /dev/disk/by-uuid, by-uuid, /dev/disk/by-uuid/
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 13
Which of the following wireless tools can be used to check the wireless network link quality? (Choose TWO correct
answers.)
A. iwconfig
B. iwlink
C. iwscan
D. iwifi
E. iw
Correct Answer: AE

Reason For Selection:

Pass4itsure Reason for selection

Share the Pass4itsure LPI exam discount code for free

Enter the discount code “LPI” to get a 15% discount!

Pass4itsure Lpi 201-450 Exam Tips

Pass4itsure tips

To sum up:

The complete Lpi 201-450 exam dumps helps you easily pass the exam! Get the full Lpi 201-450 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/201-450.html (VCE and PDF). Trust Pass4itsure and wishes you success!

201-450 dumps 201-450 exam questions 201-450 pdf 201-450 study guide 201-450 vce

Related Posts