Free Lpi 101-500 Online Testing | Real Lpi 101-500 Dumps Pdf Questions

101-500 dumps 101-500 dumps pdf 101-500 pdf 101-500 questions 101-500 study guide Lpi lpi 101-500 dumps pdf

Best way to prepare and pass the LPI 101-500 exam in a short time: Real Lpi 101-500 dumps pdf! Go https://www.pass4itsure.com/101-500.html LPI 101-500 practice test question answers. The latest LPI 101-500 exam questions can help you pass the exam! 

101-500 Exam

Lpi 101-500 dumps pdf questions download

Lpi 101-500 dumps pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_02ELijMv4aVQcDNRd4wTteFPxgXSLlH/view?usp=sharing

Welcome to | free latest update Lpi 101-500 practice test

QUESTION 1
Which of the following commands shows the definition of a given shell command?
A. where
B. stat
C. type
D. case
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
In order to display all currently mounted filesystems, which of the following commands could be used? (Choose TWO
correct answers.)
A. cat /proc/self/mounts
B. free
C. mount
D. lsmounts
E. cat /proc/filesystems
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 3
How many fields are in a syntactically correct line of /etc/fstab?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
E. 7
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
During a system boot cycle, what is the program that is run after the BIOS completes its tasks?
A. The bootloader
B. The inetd program
C. The init program
D. The kernel
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
What is the maximum niceness value that a regular user can assign to a process with the nice command when
executing a new process?
A. 9
B. 19
C. 49
D. 99
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
When is the content of the kernel ring buffer reset? (Choose two.)
A. When the ring buffer is explicitly reset using the command dmesg –clear
B. When the ring buffer is read using dmesg without any additional parameters
C. When a configurable amount of time, 15 minutes by default, has passed
D. When the kernel loads a previously unloaded kernel module
E. When the system is shut down or rebooted
Correct Answer: AE


QUESTION 7
You are trying to make a hard link to an ordinary file but ln returns an error. Which of the following could cause this?
A. The source file is hidden.
B. The source file is read-only.
C. The source file is a shell script.
D. You do not own the source file.
E. The source and the target are on different filesystems.
Correct Answer: E


QUESTION 8
Which of the following is correct when talking about mount points?
A. Every existing directory can be used as a mount point.
B. Only empty directories can be used as a mount point.
C. Directories need to have the SetUID flag set to be used as a mount point.
D. Files within a directory are deleted when the directory is used as a mount point.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
When considering the use of hard links, what are valid reasons not to use hard links?
A. Hard links are not available on all Linux systems because traditional filesystems, such as ext4, do not support them
B. Each hard link has individual ownership, permissions and ACLs which can lead to unintended disclosure of file
content
C. Hard links are specific to one filesystem and cannot point to files on another filesystem
D. If users other than root should be able to create hard links, suln has to be installed and configured
E. When a hard linked file is changed, a copy of the file is created and consumes additional space
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 10
Which RPM command will output the name of the package which supplied the file /etc/exports?
A. rpm -F /etc/exports
B. rpm -qf /etc/exports
C. rpm -Kl /etc/exports
D. rpm -qp /etc/exports
E. rpm -qi/etc/exports
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 11
Which of the following is a limitation of the cut command?
A. Thecutcommand can only select output by field position.
B. Thecutcommand cannot reorder fields.
C. Thecutcommand only works on ASCIItext.
D. Thecutcommand cannot use different input and output delimiters.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which of the following commands is used to change options and positional parameters for a running Bash?
A. history
B. set
C. bashconf
D. setsh
E. envsetup
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 13
CORRECT TEXT
Which program updates the database that is used by the locate command?
Correct Answer: updatedb

Lpi 101-500 practice questions from video

This blog shares the latest Lpi 101-500 exam dumps pdf, Lpi 101-500 exam questions, and answers! Lpi 101-500 exam video!

Why choose pass4itsure

why-choose-pass4itsure

Update test questions throughout the year! The most complete test questions and answers! The safest buying experience!

Share the Lpi 101-500 exam discount code for free

Pass4itsure shares the latest Lpi exam Discount code “LPI“. Enter the discount code to get a 15% discount!

Pass4itsure Lpi 101-500 exam discount code 2021

Pass4itsure.com customer reviews

Simulation still valid..passed with a score of 917 😀

All this dumps are very good, i just did this one and took part in my exam. i really don’t believe myself that i have got so high score. Thanks for their dumps.

Before attending the exam, I have studied every question and answer. when I seated for the exam, I felt confident in every question. At last, I passed the exam with a high score without a doubt. Thanks for this valid dump.

At last:

It is important not only to concentrate on passing the exam but also to absorb the knowledge you need to become a highly qualified professional. Using the dumps material of the Lpi certification 101-500 exam dumps question, you can avoid fear, confusion, failure, loss of time and money.

Latest update Pass4itsure Lpi 101-500 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/101-500.html

Free Lpi101-500 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_02ELijMv4aVQcDNRd4wTteFPxgXSLlH/view?usp=sharing

101-500 dumps pdf 101-500 questions 101-500 study guide

Related Posts